Roblox Gear ID Codes : (Update!) (November 2022)

Roblox Gear ID Codes

Looking for Roblox Gear ID Codes 2022 so welcome to FAINDX. Here on this page, you will get all the Roblox Gear ids working codes that will help you to play Roblox with more fun.

Roblox Gear ID Codes for Gun, Ban Hammer, Rocket Launcher, Sword, Boombox, etc. This post makes it simple to find all Roblox Gear IDs of them in one place.

There are different types of gear like transports and weapons you can have with you. So without further delay let’s start the Roblox Gear ID Codes with all categories.

Last Update On – 5 November 2022

Roblox Gear ID Codes

Roblox Gear ID Codes

Here you will get all the Roblox Gear ID Codes

  • Rocket Launchers
  • Hammer & Ban Hammer ID
  • Roblox Sword ID Codes
  • Roblox Boombox ID
  • Roblox Gun Gear ID Codes
  • More Sword Codes

Rocket Launchers ID Codes

NameID Code
Rocket Launcher 32356064
Exponential Rocket Launcher 90718505
Super Rocket Launcher 190094159

Hammer & Ban Hammer ID Codes

NameID Code
Overseer Smashing Hammer 335085355
Builderman’s Hammer of Shimmering Light 53623248
Stone Hammer 13207169
Ban Hammer 1242677
Ban Hammer 774864444
Star Hammer 45513203
Future Hammer 972189904
All-Seeing Golem’s Hammer 478707595
50 ban hammers for 50 Robux 867958517
Foam Hammerhead 57134119
Sledge Hammer 45177979
Telamon’s Foe Hammer 53623350
Gravitational Radiation Hammer v0.01 33866846

Roblox Sword ID Codes

NameID Code
Knight’s Sword10831509
Immortal Sword Future Falchion1678356850
First Class Fencing Sword88146486
Classic Swordpack Throwback106690045
Epic Golden Sword and Shield416846710
Futuristic Swordpack218674280
8-Bit Immortal Sword The Pixel Maker2041982658
Immortal Sword American Splendor891980433
Dragon Slayers Sword and Shield73232803
Black and White Sword191261930
Laser Sword and Shield1241586595
Mythic Tides241017568
Diamond Blade Sword173755801
Beach Battle Sword112591894
Gearworks Sword356213216
Darkest Arts Sword147143863
Military Dress Sword88885481
Knights of the Splintered Skies Sword156467926
Christmas Tree Sword189756588
Dragonheart Sword & Shield172298750
Dragon’s Flame Sword168140949
Bombastic Sword629893424
Korblox Sword and Shield68539623
8 Bit Sword and Shield2103274863
Bone Immortal Sword1100939881
Mardi Gras Sword147937443
Carrot Swordpack1536056643
Dragon’s Blaze Sword105351545
Immortal Sword Celtic Blade689391156
Intergalactic Sword170903610
Double Sword Punch243791329
Candycane Swordpack568894901
Golden Sword of Spring Growth226205948
Amerisword108158439
LightAge Pirate Swordpack319655422
Fallen Artemis Sword & Shield243778818
8-Bit Sword361950297
All Hallow’s Sword181356054
Magic Rainbow Swordpack Crown380201789
Fire and Ice Swordpack833771729
Venom’s Bite Immortal Sword638089422
Immortal Sword The Piece Maker416828455
Beach Umbrella Sword1903666770
Homemade Sword and Shield244082303
8-Bit SwordPack121925647
Ghostfire Sword64220933
Knights of Redcliff Sword and Shield49929767
Frozen Swordpack190204972
Gold Eagle Sword264990158
EKoSS Sword and Shield178076749
Dynamically Lit Sword160198363
Custom Sword327579790
Guitar Sword60357982
Interplanetary Light Sword1033136271
Fierce Roman Swordpack1492182830
Midnight Sword160198658
Evil Knight Sword1060280135
Bat Knight Bat Sword17680660
Checkerboard Sword46132907
Anime Sword of Destiny745790335
Dark Age Ninja Swordpack62673504
America’s Swordpack163491866
Deluxe Ninja Swordpack67996263
Champion Egg Beater Sword383609201
Glorious Sword1760406591
Black Hole Sword1340206957
Linked Sword125013769
Keytar Sword1789547756
Inflatable Sword1560608167
Endless Ice Slasher Immortal Sword568920951
Bluesteel Swordpack286519153

Roblox Boombox ID

NameID Code
Golden Super Fly Boombox 212641536
Dubstep Boombox 84417281
Dual Golden Super Fly Boomboxes 409746054
Boombox Gear 3.0 193769809
Beat Up Super Jank Boombox 319655993

Roblox Gun Gear ID Codes

NameID Code
Bamboo Dart Blowgun 51346271
Blue Bloxxers Paintball Gun 26017478
Red Hyperlaser Gun 212296936
Gravity Gun 34901961
Gunslinger 32357766
Steampunk Steam Gun 356212933
Zebra Laser Gun 176087466
ABS GUN 852552995
Nuclear Winter Icicle Gun 22971409
Trench Warfare Shotgun 94233344
Pink Guns 681419733
Hyperlaser Gun 130113146
Suit Up Gun 91360052
Black Tie Affair Gun 192456288
Deep Space Raygun 563287969
Robot Dance Gun 467138029
Bear Mine Gun 90718350
Steamgun 157205837
Magnificent Magenta Paintball Gun 30649735
Retro Super Villain Laser Gun 268533563
BB Gun 42845609
GUN 840362298
Transmorph Ray Gun 29099749
Z Ray Gun 65082275
Party Blaster Paint Gun 456221232
Galactic Laser Gun 168143042
Red Rebels Paintball Gun 26014536
Green Gremlins Paintball Gun 27245855
Disintergrex Blast Gun 18268645
Historic ‘Timmy’ Gun 116693764
Breakfast Gun 163353363
Deluxe Coil Gun 503957396
Laser Gun of Tomorrow 336370943
Double Fire Laser Gun 183355892

More Roblox Sword ID Codes

NameID Code
Swordpack 19398258
Sword of Swords 139578136
Chi Biograft Energy Sword Spec 139578571
Omega Rainbow Sword 287426148
Omega Biograft Energy Sword Spec 98411325
Seas 155661985
Epicblueness 365674685
Turkey Carving Swordpack 549059775
Turkey’s Vengeance Sword 65969704
Overseer Short Sword 156467990
Spartan Sword and Shield 96669943
Darkness Sword 77443491
Mythic Earth 241512134
Fiery Justice 99797381
Overseer Sword & Shield 223439643
Recycled Cardboard Swordpack 238903800
Sword Punch 147143881
Sword of Unvanquished Snakes 149612243
The Sword of Shai 174752186
Rolling Pin Swordpack 1016164480
Wooden Sword 12145515
Otterhead Shortsword 21439778
Sandwich Swordpack 602144081
Starlight 1981813154
Winter Winds 42847923
Mystic Flames 241511828
Cane Sword 25740034
Waves 928794651
Highlander 12187319
Pot O’ Gold Sword 1513260464
Swordfish Sword 1241156683
Overseer-Warlord’s Sword 483308034
Sword of Ancalagon 62350883
Sun Slayer Sword 1829078563
Tiger’s Wrath Sword 176087505
Spectral Sword of Illusions 68848741
Noob Attack Golden Sword Gladiator 833771102
Winters Greatsword 261439002
Spec Epsilon Biograft Energy Sword 23727705
Seven Winters 93136666
Skeleton King’s Sword 95951291
Spec Alpha Biograft Energy Sword 11999235
Uppercut Sword 93136674
Spartan Sword 20721924
Motherboard Sword 1046323916
Plunger Swordpack 417456986
The Pharaohs Guard Sword 317593302
Sword of Nefertiti 21802000
Swordbreaker 77443436
Red Energy Sword 68233678
Sword Fish 54130543
Towering Inferno Sword 83704169
Snowflake Shield and Sword 583157224
Mythic West Wind 241017426
Pizza Sword 602146440
Spec Gamma Biograft Energy Sword 21416138
Eternal Abyss 532254782
Saw Sword 54694324
Spring Sword of Growth 48159731
Autumnal Winds 40493542
Epicredness 409745306
Shadow Sword 103359953
Summer Sun 54694329
Spec Zeta Biograft Energy Sword 66416579
Sharp Shark Sword 212500257
Spec Beta Biograft Energy Sword 14876573
Orinthian Sword and Shield 92628079
Periastron Swordpack 1191150855
Sword of Heartsongs 1402322831
Sword of Glowing Hope 431038614
Soulthief Swordpack 1016141577
ROBLOX Classic Brigand’s Sword 10468915
Stealthy Ninja Swordpack 1180432276
Paper Sword 57229357
Otterhead Longsword 183797762
Roman Sword and Shield 1492226137
Riddling Skull Sword 37821996
Lands 183826384
Light 77443461
Sorcus’ Sword of Judgement 53623322

How To Redeem Roblox Gear ID Code?

If you don’t know how to redeem Roblox Gear ID Code so don’t worry here are the complete steps to redeem codes that will help you:

Roblox Gear ID Code
  • First, go to the Roblox Home Page on the official webpage.
  • Then you can open the Menu Tab see on the top left-hand side of the screen, next to the Roblox Logo.
  • Next in the list, you will see a Gift Cards Tab to click on the option.
  • This Tab option will take you to the Roblox Gift Card Page.
  • Now on the top left of this page, you will see the Redeem Card option to click Redeem Card.
  • Finally copy your Roblox Gear ID code and paste it into the code box then click Redeem Button.

What is Roblox Gear ID?

Roblox Gear ids are specific numbers created for mostly cosmetic items within the Roblox gameworld, from hats to swords and even rocket launchers! These Roblox gear pieces can be bought with the Robux and added to the avatar you have made.

Certain Roblox gear types will then boost certain in-game attribute points on your character and that can come in useful when doing player vs player. In the Roblox Avatar Shop get your hands on some of these amazing personalized items and build that Avatar that reflects the type of gamer you want to be.

Why are Some Roblox Gear ID Codes Not Working?

Roblox Gear ID codes are available for a limited time period and they play mostly a cosmetic role within the Roblox game. Those Gear ID codes would generally be available for a short time so you have to quickly claim in order to get the codes that you want before they are expired.

Also, you could be wrong typing the code so be sure to copy and paste the Gear ID codes from our list to ensure the codes are right when you redeem codes.

Some of the Codes could be very old and some codes date back to 2016, so if there is an item of gear that is currently no longer available, bookmark this page so you can always be updated and you will never miss any Roblox Gear ID Code again.

How To Get More Roblox Gear ID Codes?

The best way to get more exclusive Roblox Gear ID Codes is by following the @Roblox official Twitter or other social media handles. Also, return to FAINDX in order to get all those updated Gear ID codes you need.

Conclusion

Hopefully, this Roblox Gear ID Codes post is really helpful in getting your desired gear in Roblox. In this post, we covered complete Gear ids for Roblox with the process of how to redeem them.

If some Roblox Gear IDs are not working then comment on us after getting your response we change the code or otherwise we removed expired Gear IDs.

More Check –